A- A A+

Main Menu

Non Teaching Employees

Non Teaching Employees

Sr. No. Name of Officer/Official (Dr./Sh./Ms./Mrs.) Designation Remarks
Vice Chancellor’s Office
1      
2 Kuldip Kumar Deputy Registrar Additional Charge
3 Hemant Kumar Assistant 2nd Half
4 Mahesh Kumar Clerk   
5 Suresh Kumar Driver   
6 Kamal Kumar Cook  
Registrar’s Office
1 Dharamveer  Personal Assistant   
2 Kamal Kumar Assistant  
3      
Establishment Branch (Non- Teaching Set)
1 Harbans Lal Superintendent
2  Lal Singh Assistant  
3  Jagdish Kumar Assistant  
4 Surender Kumar Assistant On deputation to Gurugram University, Gurugram 
5      
Establishment Branch (Teaching Set)
1 Vijay Ranga  Deputy Superintendent  
2 Krishan Kumar Assistant  
3 Mukesh Kumar  SSS  
4      
Accounts Branch 
1 Naresh Bawa Accounts Officer On transfer basis from State Govt.
2 Rajesh Kumar Section Officer On transfer basis from State Govt.
3 Rakesh Kumar  Assistant  
4 Hitender Soni Assistant  
5 Vivek Sharma Steno-Typist  
6 Devender Singh Accountant On deputation at SUPVA Rohtak
7 Kuldeep Goyal Accountant on EOL
8 Shuchi Gupta Accountant on EOL
9 Kuldeep Assistant on EOL
10 Vikas Chawla Accounts Clerk on EOL
11 Anju Bala J.S.S.   
12 Bharat Bhushan Daftri  
13 Jagdeep Singh Watchman  
14 Pritpal Singh Divisional Accountant on deputation from HPGCL
Academic Branch
1 Munni Devi Deputy Registrar  
2 Sunder Lal Deputy Superintendent  
3 Anil Kumar Bhoria Assistant  
4 Rameshwar Dass  Assistant  
5 Ran Singh Daftri  
6 Ram Sabad Peon  
University Centre for Distance Learning
1 Monika Verma  Director Additional Charge
2 Sultan Singh Dhanda Deputy Director Additional Charge
3 Smt. Kiran Bala Superintendent  
4 Smt. Mamta SSS  
Registration & Scholarship Branch
1

Hori Lal

Bajrang Lal

Asstt. Registrar

Superintendent

 
2 Suman Duhan Assistant  
3 Darshan Kumar Assistant On deputation to Maharishi Valmiki Sanskrit University, Kaithal
4 Renu Jindal Computer Assistant / DEO  
5 Sajjan Kumar Peon On deputation to Gurugram University, Gurugram 
Construction Branch
1 S.K. Vij Executive Engineer  
2 Rakesh Kumar SDE (Civil)  
3 Surinder Singh S.D.E. (Electrical)  
4 Virender Kumar Head Draftsman  
5 Rajat Kumar JE (Civil)  
6 Ashok Kumar JE (Public Health)  
7 Parveen Kumar JE (Civil)  
8 Hanuman Dass  JE (Electrical) On deputation from HPGCL
9 Pardeep Kumar Divisional Accountant  
10 Deepak Kumar Deputy Superintendent  
11 Dinesh Kumar Draftsman  
12 Anil Kumar Tracer   
13 Mahender Singh Driver  
14 Ravinder Saini Peon  
General Branch
1 Dr. Silender Singh Estate Officer  Additional Charge
2 Pawan Kumar Dy. Supdt.  
3 Ram Pal Assistant  
4 Sachin Girhotra Assistant  
5 Rajesh Kumar Cook   
6 Rohtash Singh Watchman  
7 Dinesh Kumar Watchman  
8 Sukhvinder Singh Watchman  
9 Surender Singh Watchman  
10 Prithvi Singh Watchman  
11 Pawan Kumar Watchman  
12 Subhash Chander Watchman  
13 Sushil Kumar Watchman  
14 Sandeep Kumar Watchman  
15 Manoj Kumar Assistant on EOL
University Health Centre
1 Dr. Shafali Medical Officer  
2 Renu Sharma Staff Nurse  
3 Surjeet Kumar Pharmacist  
4 Dharampal Lab. Technician  
Legal Cell
1 Ashok Kumar Head Legal Cell  
2 Baljit Kumar Law Officer  
3 Madan Singh Legal Assistant  
SPIO Office 
1 Baljit Kumar  SPIO Additional Charge
FAA Office
1 J.S. Jakhar FAA (for all the offices and branches except UTDs and Hostels) Additional Charge
2 Dean Faculty of Law FAA (for UTDs) Additional Charge
3 Chief Warden FAA (for Hostels )  Additional Charge
C.O.E. Office
1 Sultan Singh Controller of Exam. Additional Charge
2 Surender Singh Dy. Controller of Exam. Additional Charge
3      
4 Rakesh Kumar Steno-Typist -cum- CPA  
5 Balwinder Singh Driver  
6 Meena Peon  
A. Results Branch
1 Prem Kumar Superintendent  
2 Satish Kumar Deputy Superintendent  
3 Krishan Kumar Yadav Assistant On deputation
4 Devender Singh Assistant 1st half
5 Surender Handa Assistant  
6 Parveen Kumar Assistant (PA to Registrar) on deputation
7 Sanjeev Kumar Computer  Assistant / DEO  
8 Lilu Ram Peon  
B. Conduct Branch
1 Ramesh Chander Hans Superintendent  
2  Rajesh Kamboj Assistant  
3 Surender Kumar Clerk  
C. Secrecy Branch 
1 Sanjay Tiwari Assistant Registrar  
2 Mukesh Joshi Assistant  
3 Hari Ram Assistant  
4 Parveen Kapoor Peon  
D. Revaluation Branch
1 Rashmi  Dy. Superintendent  
2 Devender Kumar Assistant 2nd half
3 Sanjay Kumar JSS  
4 Rajiv Raman Clerk On deputation to Gurugram University, Gurugram 
5 Dharambir Peon  
University Library 
1 Pankaj Sharma University Librarian  Additional Charge
2 Rajiv Viz Assistant Librarian   
3 Sharmila Kumari Restorer  
4 Murlidhar Restorer  
5 Raj Kumar Library Attendant  
6  Satbir Singh Steno-Typist  
Colleges Branch 
1 Dilbag Singh Dean of Colleges Additional Charge
2 R. C. Moury Superintendent  
3 Ashok Saini SSS  
University Computer Centre 
1 Saroj Mehta  System Manager Incharge  
2 Surender Lathar Sr. Technical Assistant on deputation wef 06.10.2020 to CRSU Jind
3 Subhash Chander Sr. Technical Assistant  
 I.T. Cell
1 Saroj Mehta  System Manager Incharge 
2 Gulshan Kumar Junior Programmer  
 EDP Cell
1 Saroj Mehta In-Charge Additional Charge
2 Bhushan Kumar Sr. Technical Assistant  
3 Kiran Kapil Asija Computer Assistant  
Hostel Office
1 Abhey Singh Godara Chief Warden Additional Charge
2 Dharambir Singh Warden, Boys Hostel No. 1 Additional Charge
3 Ram Mehar Dixit Warden, Boys Hostel No. 2 Additional Charge
4 Ranjit Kaur  Co-ordinator  Additional Charge
5 Saroj Lady Warden On CCL
6 Sanju  Lady Warden (Girls Hostel No. 1)   
7 Kamlesh  Lady Warden (Girls Hostel No. 2)  
8 Rachna  Lady Warden (Girls Hostel No. 3)  
9 Malakh Raj Driver   
AISHE Cell
1 Ram Chander Moury Nodal Officer Additional Charge
SC/ST Cell
1 Ramesh Chander Hans Nodal Officer Additional Charge
2 Lal Singh Assistant  Additional Charge
Secretary Sports Council
1 Monika Verma President Additional Charge
2 Ashok Sharma Secretary Additional Charge
3 Hans Ram  Coach  
4 Savita Dhanda Coach  
5 Jaskaran Singh PA  
6 Ram Nath Peon  
Office of Dean Student’s Welfare
1 Vishnu Bhagwan Dean Student’s Welfare Additional charge
2 Silender Hooda Addl. Dean Student’s Welfare Additional charge
3      
Directorate of Youth Welfare
1 Manju Nehra Director Additional charge
2 Ranjeet Kaur Cultural Co-ordinator  
2 Rajesh Kumar ADYW  
Transport Office
1 Bajrang Lal Transport Officer Additional Charge 
2 Ashok Kumar SSS Additional Charge 
3 Arvind Dev Driver  
V.C. Window
1 Madan Singh Legal Assistant Additional Charge
Internal Quality Assurance Cell 
1 S.K. Gahlawat Director Additional Charge
2 Surender Singh Coordinator Additional Charge
3 Rajinder Singh Assistant On deputation 
4 Mukesh Kumar SSS 2nd Half
Office of Dean Academic Affairs
1 S.K. Gahalawat Dean, Academic Affairs Additional Charge
2 Charu Steno-Typist Look after the work of Dean Faculty of Engineering & Technology 
University College 
1 Surinder Singh Principal  Additional Charge
2 Shiv Kumar Library Attendant  
Office of DPRO
1 Amit Sangwan DPRO Additional Charge
Office of CVO
1 Sultan Singh Vigilance Officer Additional Charge
2 Parul Sindwani  Steno-typist 2nd Half
CM / PM Window      
1 Baljeet Kumar Nodal Officer Additional charge
2 Bhushan Kumar Senior Technical Assistant  
Audit Office      
1 Deepak Thapar Joint Director Audit On transfer basis from State Govt.
2 Balwinder Singh Auditor On transfer basis from State Govt.
3 Ramesh Auditor On transfer basis from State Govt.

List of employees deployed in University Teaching Departments

Sr. No. Name of Employee(Dr./Sh./Ms./Mrs.) Designation Department’s Name
1 Rajesh Kumar Clerk Business Administration, 
2 Sunil Saini SSS Deptt. of EES & Chemistry
3 Sunil Kumar Steno Typist Deptt. of Biotechnology & Music
4 Sunita Rani Clerk Deptt. of Mathematics 
5 Anil Kumar JSS Dept. of Economics, Geography and Dean Faculty of Social Sciences
6 Neetu Rani Steno-Typist Department of English,  Dean Faculty of Humanities, Women Complaints Committee 
7 Sunil Kumar Babbar JSS Dept of CSA (on deputation)
8 Anil Kumar Lab Attendant EES
9 Vinod Kumar Restorer Law (Departmental Library)
10 Devi Lal Peon Dept. of Law 
11 Jayoti Steno Typist Dept. of Education, History, Physical Sciences, Dean Faculty of Education  
12 Manju JSS Deptt. of Hindi, Punjabi & Sanskrit
13 Parul Sindwani  Steno Typist Dean Research & CVO 
List of Contractual Staff 
1 A.K. Modi  Technical Advisor  Construction Branch 
2 Himmat Singh  Security Consultant Security Office
3 Amod Kumar Singh Horticulture Advisor Construction Branch 
4 Devender Kumar Chief Accounts Officer (Retd) Account Branch

 871 total views,  1 views today

Design & Developed by Charu Mindworks (India) Pvt. Ltd.